Brown County Speedway Results for Wednesday, 8/9/17

ABERDEEN, SD (MyRacePass.com) –

B Modifieds

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00.000

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Zach LaQua Watertown, SD 61
2 5 Lorin Johnson Miller, SD 3
3 1 Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND 4B
4 9 Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND 14
5 7 Brennon Weight La Moure, ND 28
6 8 Scott Hansen Garden City, SD 31
7 2 Dylan Zabel Selby, SD 11Z
8 13 Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD 15
9 10 Scott Harrington Waubay, SD 14H
10 15 Andrew Kapp Jamestown, ND 9K
11 17 Jeff Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND 3S
12 6 Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD 15K
13 14 Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND 5J
14 12 Cole DeJong Cavour, SD 10D
15 4 Lucas Rodin Marion, ND 19
16 23 Lindsey Hansen Jamestown, ND 32
17 11 Kyle Schell Lisbon, ND 11
18 18 Timothy Skeide ABERDEEN, ND X
19 16 Jordan Kienow Miller, SD 55
20 20 Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD 17
21 (DNF) 19 Tom Campton Aberdeen, SD 5
22 (DNF) 21 William Hein Mina, SD 5C
23 (DNF) 22 Nathan Jager Aberdeen, SD 77J

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Zach LaQua Watertown, SD 61
2 6 Dylan Zabel Selby, SD 11Z
3 8 Scott Hansen Garden City, SD 31
4 4 Scott Harrington Waubay, SD 14H
5 5 Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD 15
6 2 Jordan Kienow Miller, SD 55
7 7 Tom Campton Aberdeen, SD 5
8 (DNF) 3 Nathan Jager Aberdeen, SD 77J

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Brennon Weight La Moure, ND 28
2 4 Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD 15K
3 7 Lucas Rodin Marion, ND 19
4 6 Kyle Schell Lisbon, ND 11
5 1 Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND 5J
6 8 Jeff Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND 3S
7 (DNF) 2 William Hein Mina, SD 5C
8 (DNF) 5 Lindsey Hansen Jamestown, ND 32

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Lorin Johnson Miller, SD 3
2 4 Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND 4B
3 5 Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND 14
4 1 Cole DeJong Cavour, SD 10D
5 6 Andrew Kapp Jamestown, ND 9K
6 3 Timothy Skeide ABERDEEN, ND X
7 7 Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD 17

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00.000

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 9 Bo Gregor Lisbon, ND 2G
2 6 Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD 14
3 7 Andy Rossow Florence, SD 99
4 2 Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD 01
5 11 Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD 46
6 5 Mike Thorpe Ellendale, ND 6T
7 10 Brady Lacher Aberdeen, SD 28
8 (DNF) 8 Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD 88
9 (DNF) 1 Dusty Hyatt Oakes, ND 18H
10 (DNF) 4 Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD 12S
11 (DNF) 3 Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD 51

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00.000

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Andy Rossow Florence, SD 99
2 6 Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD 88
3 1 Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD 12S
4 4 Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD 01
5 5 Bo Gregor Lisbon, ND 2G
6 3 Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD 46

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00.000

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD 14
2 2 Mike Thorpe Ellendale, ND 6T
3 5 Dusty Hyatt Oakes, ND 18H
4 4 Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD 51
5 3 Brady Lacher Aberdeen, SD 28