Tuesday High School Sports Scoreboard for 01/09/18

GBB

Brookings

Ab Central  56-26

AC – Paiton Burckhard 29p, 9r

 

Ab Roncalli  63-26

TZ

AR – Mariah Winegar 18p; Megan Streier 12p; Grace Imbery 10p

 

Red/Dol

Miller   47-32

 

Ipswich  51-44

NW

Ip – Kamryn Heinz 22p, 16r; Halle Heinz 15p

NW – Addison Sparling 12p

 

Brit-Hecla

Warner  60-18

W – Laurie Rogers 22p; Haylee Hanson 13p; Sydney Leidholt 10p

 

Wau/Summit  52-37

Groton

WS – Zoey Wohlleber 21p; Kelsey Pearson 15p; Makayla Zirbel 10p, 10r

G – Jennie Doeden 13p; Miranda Hanson 10p

 

Eur/Bow

Langford  52-41

 

Leo/Fred  55-50 (OT)

Herreid

LF – Cassandra Hinz 14p

HS – Charlie Tisdall 15p; Rachel Fiedler 15p; Madalyn Schumacher 13p

 

Potter Co  48-35

Stanley Co

 

SV

Hamlin  61-45

 

Arlington  39-36

Deuel

D – Britney Lovre 15p; Saycia Sime 10p

 

Lower Brule  64-57

SBA

SBA – Lindsey Wilken 26p, 13r; Susan Wilken 19p

 

Waverly-SS  65-30

Elkton

WSS – Ali Kranz 19p; Kylie Carpenter 14p; Emily Kranz 12p

BBB

Ab Central  53-47

Brookings

AC – Cole Bergan 13p, 8r; Nate Rook 13p; Jonah Dohrer 11p.

AC was out-rebounded 38-27, allowing 16 OR on 37 missed FGAs.  The Golden Eagles shot 40.5% to 33% for Brookings.

 

Ab Roncalli  70-65

TZ

AR – Brady Morgan 18p; Gus Reede 17p; Grant Gunderson 11p

TZ – Jamison Pratt 19p; Jacob LaBlanc 14p; Payton Halside 11p

 

Ab Christian  69-53

Webster

AC – Andrew Rohrbach 26p, 9r; Jackson Becker 15p; Nehemiah Becker 10p

W – Matthew Block 13p; Coby Reetz 12p

 

Red/Dol

Miller  63-46

 

Brit-Hecla  56-44

Warner

BH – Tayon Hawkins 16p; Kyler Meyer 16p

W – Alex Bohle 18p; Jackson Cramer 11p

 

Faulkton

Highmore  51-47

 

SV  95-67

Hamlin

 

Flo/Henry  51-38

Wilmot

FH – Nathan Hulscher 14p; Trajan Schmidt 12p; Mason Schroeder 12p, 10r

 

Arlington

Deuel  53-42

D – Kellan Benck 16p; Preston Homan 15p, 12r

 

Clark/WL JV  62-60

Milbank

CWL – Jacob Prouty 27p; Bradyn Rusher 19p

M – Jonny Ash 17p; Jake Fox 13p

 

Waverly-SS

Elkton  47-39

 

Ortonville, MN

Sisseton  74-67

S – Dion Iyarpeya 18p; Benji Thompson 17p; Nate Nielsen 15p; Ramsey Heinecke 11p

 

Lower Brule  74-42

SBA

SBA – Jade Burma 12p; Ross Engle 12p; Sam Pedersen 11p

 

WR
Britton QUAD

Brit-Hecla goes 0-3 w/ losses to West Fargo Sheyenne (37-30), LaMoure (48-18), and Kindred (39-12)