Thursday High School Sports Scoreboard for 01/11/18

GBB

Ed Central

Faulkton  87-46

F – Grace Schlechter 22p; Taylor Cramer 16p; Morgan Melius 12p; Abby Vetch 10p

EC – Maddie Crawford 28p

 

Sisseton

Groton  37-32

G – Jennie Doeden 14p, 11r

S – Alyssa Magnuson 12p, 13r; Kiara LaFrombois 11p

 

Miller

Sully Buttes  60-46

SB – Lauren Wittler 23p; Rachel Guthmiller 14p Marinda Archer 13p; Kendra Kleven 10p

M – Kadye Fernholz 13p; VonnaGail Schlechter 12p

 

Flo/Henry

Waubay  58-42

 

BBB

Potter Co

Ab Christian  52-51

AC – Jackson Becker 17p, 11r; Andrew Rohrbach 16p, 10r; Nehemiah Becker 14p

PC – Dawson Simon 22p

 

NW

Ipswich  77-75

Ip – Dylan Northrop 26p; Daniel Braun 18p; William Kadlec 11p

NW – Zech Clemens 26p; Jarrett Haven 19p, 11r; Isaac Bauer 12p; Gavin Bohl 10p

 

Warner  45-44

Langford

W – Jackson Cramer 16p; Alex Bohle 10p; Danzan Gilborne 8p, 17r

L – Mason Larson 16p, 14r; Ryan Punt 11p

 

Webster

Britton  63-55

BH – Kyler Meyer 19p; Tayon Hawkins 18p

W – Kaleb Marx 13p; Braden Rithmiller 13p; Devin Koslowski 12p; Matthew Block 11p

 

Ed Central

Faulkton  66-41

F – Tyler Ogle 25p; Jaden Melius 16p, 15r

EC – Mason Preszler 14p; Elliot Beyers 13p

 

Miller

Sully Buttes  60-50

SB – Lincoln Jordre 23p

M – Steven Fernholz 24p; Caleb DeBoer 12p

 

 

High-Harr

Selby  62-44

 

TZ  90-59

Wilmot

TZ – Payton Halvide 26p Jamison Pratt 20p; Divante Greeley 15p

W – Dylan Jurgens 23p; Andre Rios 10p

 

GYM

Ab Central TRI

1st – Watertown, 145.65

2nd – SFO, 138.15

3rd – Ab Central, 135.4

AC individual leaders – Brooke Malsom (1st in floor ex. w/ school-record 9.6, T-3rd in vault), Aspyn Lundquist (5th in all-around, 6th on uneven bars), Ashlyn Beyer (7th on beam)

 

WR

Redfield QUAD…

Redfield  52-18

Clark/WL

Redfield wins – Jacob Fehlman, Riley Whitley, Cullen McNeil, Bradyn Robbins, Dylan Whitley, Cooper Baloun, Alex Cruz

C/WL wins – Gage Burke, Josh Weisbrod, Landon Werdel, Caleb Orris

 

Redfield  49-20

Milbank

Redfield wins – Riley Whitley, Bradyn Robbins, Mason Fey, Hunter Wright, Dylan Whitley, Trevor Frost, Cooper Baloun, Branden Roe

Milbank wins – Eli Fischer, Kaden Krause, Alec Bien, Isaac Fischer, Tanner Kettwig

 

Mobridge QUAD…

Faulkton  41-6

Ipswich/Leo/Bow

Faulkton wins – Parker Geditz, Tate Schulte, Alex Aesoph, Gannon Martinmaas

 

Mo-Po  64-0

Ipswich/Leo/Bow

MP wins – Jacob Steiger, Tucson Freeman, Dakota Weleba, Tucker Holzer, Jason Gerry

 

Miller/H-H  45-6

Ipswich/Leo/Bow

 

Mo-Po  54-23

Faulkton

MP wins – Jacob Steiger, Jaden Schilling, Kegan Pearman

Faulkton wins – Gage Martinmaas, Gannon Martinmaas, Gage Carter

 

Faulkton  33-21

Miller/H-H

Faulkton wins – Gage Martinmaas, Andrew Edgar, Alex Aesoph, Gannon Martinmaas, Gage Carter

MHH wins – Hunter Brueggeman

 

 

 

Mo-Po  48-6

Miller/H-H

MP wins – Isaac Aman, Jacob Steiger, Kamron Pearman, Jaden Schilling, Tucson Freeman, Tucker Holzer, Zach Faehnrich, Stone Jensen

MHH wins – Connor Bertsch

 

Wess. Springs QUAD…

Howard  84-0

Warner/NW

 

Wess Springs/Woon  48-24

Warner/NW

Warner wins – Wyatt Larson, Tyler Braun

 

K/WL/P-G  60-6

Warner/NW

Warner wins – Seth Heinderich, Tyler Braun

 

Sisseton TRI…

Sisseton  47-24

Webster

Sisseton wins – Isaiah Grim, Dane Christopherson, Keanan Pikarski, Andrew Toelle, Vincent Herberg

Webster wins – Cael Larson, Joey Hubsch, Chase Sigdestad

 

Sisseton  47-25

Ortonville, MN

Sisseton wins – Tyan Johnson, Isaiah Grim, Braimen Steen, Colbey Lehrke, Matthew Moen

Ortonville wins – Danny Eastman, Elijah Cloos

 

Ortonville, MN  40-37

Webster

Ortonville wins – Thomas Eustice, Elijah Cloos

Webster wins – Cael Larson, Hunter Rucktaeschel, Andrew Johnson, Joey Hubsch