Brown County Speedway Results for Friday, 06/08/18

A Modifieds

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD 9
2 3 Tyler McDonald Huron, SD 5M
3 4 Lucas Rodin Marion, ND 19
4 8 Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD 48
5 2 Alex Guthmiller Huron, SD 52X
6 7 Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD 20
7 5 David Carlson Huron, SD 73M
8 10 Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND 14
9 6 Chaun Peterson Mina, SD 42
10 12 Justin Boomsma Hitchcock, SD 12
11 13 Jesse Young Warner, SD 32
12 9 Arne Anderson Watertown, SD 3
13 11 Terry Haven Britton, SD 23
14 (DNF) 14 Michael Retzer Mina, SD 46

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD 20
2 4 Lucas Rodin Marion, ND 19
3 3 Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD 9
4 6 David Carlson Huron, SD 73M
5 7 Arne Anderson Watertown, SD 3
6 1 Terry Haven Britton, SD 23
7 2 Jesse Young Warner, SD 32

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Tyler McDonald Huron, SD 5M
2 4 Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD 48
3 7 Alex Guthmiller Huron, SD 52X
4 5 Chaun Peterson Mina, SD 42
5 2 Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND 14
6 3 Justin Boomsma Hitchcock, SD 12
7 6 Michael Retzer Mina, SD 46

B Modifieds

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD 15
2 6 Lorin Johnson Miller, SD 3
3 1 Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD 15S
4 3 Scott Harrington Waubay, SD 14
5 12 Brennon Weight La Moure, ND 28
6 4 Dylan Zabel Selby, SD 11Z
7 7 Lucas Rodin Marion, ND 19
8 5 Scott Hansen Garden City, SD 31
9 14 Zach LaQua Watertown, SD 61
10 8 Andrew Kapp Jamestown, ND 9K
11 18 Lindsey Hansen Jamestown, ND 32
12 10 Jordan Kienow Miller, SD 55
13 16 Nathan Jager Aberdeen, SD 77J
14 15 Alex Senger Rugby, ND 79
15 13 Timothy Skeide Aberdeen, SD X
16 19 Mike Sobolik Aberdeen, SD 99
17 11 Dawson Zabel Selby, SD 1Z
18 9 Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD 19J
19 17 Caleb Johnson Jamestown, ND 20
20 20 Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD 17

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD 19J
2 4 Lucas Rodin Marion, ND 19
3 7 Scott Harrington Waubay, SD 14
4 2 Jordan Kienow Miller, SD 55
5 3 Timothy Skeide Aberdeen, SD X
6 6 Nathan Jager Aberdeen, SD 77J
7 5 Mike Sobolik Aberdeen, SD 99

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Lorin Johnson Miller, SD 3
2 2 Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD 15S
3 4 Andrew Kapp Jamestown, ND 9K
4 7 Dawson Zabel Selby, SD 1Z
5 6 Zach LaQua Watertown, SD 61
6 5 Caleb Johnson Jamestown, ND 20
7 3 Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD 17

Heat 3: Lineup

8 laps | 00:00:00

Start Driver Hometown Car
1 Dylan Zabel Selby, SD 11Z
2 Brennon Weight La Moure, ND 28
3 Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD 15
4 Scott Hansen Garden City, SD 31
5 Lindsey Hansen Jamestown, ND 32
6 Alex Senger Rugby, ND 79

Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Thomas Weisgram Aberdeen, SD 16
2 1 Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD 9
3 6 Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD 12
4 2 Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD 2S
5 8 Nick Grehl Hitchcock, SD 1G
6 4 Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD 18
7 10 Tyler Lambert Bath, SD 17
8 16 Quentin Myers Pukwana, SD 14BM
9 5 Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND 11M
10 15 Richard Thomas Aberdeen, SD T3
11 7 Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND 14
12 12 Brandon Moser Aberdeen, SD 63
13 13 Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD 32
14 11 Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND 69
15 (DNF) 14 Curt Kranz Watertown, SD 87
16 (DNF) 9 Roger Bitz Aberdeen, SD 9K

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD 2S
2 2 Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD 12
3 5 Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND 11M
4 4 Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND 14
5 3 Roger Bitz Aberdeen, SD 9K
6 8 Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND 69
7 (DNF) 6 Curt Kranz Watertown, SD 87
8 (DNF) 7 Richard Thomas Aberdeen, SD T3

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD 18
2 4 Nick Grehl Hitchcock, SD 1G
3 7 Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD 9
4 5 Thomas Weisgram Aberdeen, SD 16
5 1 Tyler Lambert Bath, SD 17
6 8 Brandon Moser Aberdeen, SD 63
7 2 Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD 32
8 (DNF) 6 Quentin Myers Pukwana, SD 14BM

Pure Stock

A Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Jason Miller Monango, ND 27
2 1 Jacob Vandervorst Claremont, SD 00
3 6 Dillon Thorpe Ellendale, ND 6
4 5 Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD 17
5 2 Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD 37W
6 4 Dale Wampler Hecla, SD 24
7 7 Kyle Vasvick Ellendale, ND 69
8 8 Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD 14S
9 9 Josh Black Aberdeen, SD 19J

Heat 1

6 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Jacob Vandervorst Claremont, SD 00
2 6 Jason Miller Monango, ND 27
3 2 Dale Wampler Hecla, SD 24
4 4 Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD 17
5 5 Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD 37W
6 7 Dillon Thorpe Ellendale, ND 6
7 3 Kyle Vasvick Ellendale, ND 69
8 8 Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD 14S
9 (DNF) 9 Josh Black Aberdeen, SD 19J

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 8 Mike Thorpe Ellendale, ND 6T
2 1 Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD 46M
3 6 Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD 14
4 7 Andy Rossow Florence, SD 99
5 10 Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND 46
6 4 Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD 88
7 12 Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD 51
8 5 Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND 2U
9 11 Dusty Hyatt Oakes, ND 18H
10 2 Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD 01
11 13 Dennis Zelmer Aberdeen, SD 60
12 9 Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD 24
13 (DNF) 3 Brady Lacher Aberdeen, SD 28
14 (DNF) 14 Jamie Krokel Aberdeen, SD 6M

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 7 Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD 14
2 2 Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD 88
3 3 Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND 2U
4 4 Brady Lacher Aberdeen, SD 28
5 1 Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD 24
6 5 Dusty Hyatt Oakes, ND 18H
7 (DNF) 6 Jamie Krokel Aberdeen, SD 6M

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Mike Thorpe Ellendale, ND 6T
2 5 Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD 01
3 4 Andy Rossow Florence, SD 99
4 7 Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD 46M
5 6 Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND 46
6 2 Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD 51
7 3 Dennis Zelmer Aberdeen, SD 60

Super Stocks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD 15
2 8 Trevor Nelson Warner, SD 71
3 7 Cole Searing Huron, SD 10
4 5 Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD 14
5 9 Shawn Malsam Aberdeen, SD 8
6 1 Jeremy North Huron, SD 20
7 2 Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD 40
8 14 Delwain Lehr Bath, SD 7D
9 10 Tyler Anglin Ipswich, SD 36
10 11 Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD 65
11 13 Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD 48
12 6 Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD 57
13 12 Kyle Elsen Bath, SD 19
14 4 Kipp DeGroot Platte, SD 44

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Trevor Nelson Warner, SD 71
2 7 Jeremy North Huron, SD 20
3 6 Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD 57
4 4 Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD 40
5 2 Shawn Malsam Aberdeen, SD 8
6 5 Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD 65
7 1 Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD 48

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Cole Searing Huron, SD 10
2 2 Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD 14
3 4 Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD 15
4 6 Kipp DeGroot Platte, SD 44
5 3 Tyler Anglin Ipswich, SD 36
6 7 Kyle Elsen Bath, SD 19
7 5 Delwain Lehr Bath, SD 7D