Hub City Radio Sports Broadcast Schedule

Front Page Sports Banner

Games are subject to change without notice.  Check the flipper at the front of HubCityRadio.com for the latest broadcast schedule.  Click the banner above to visit ESPNAberdeen.com for links to watch and listen to the games.

Aberdeen Wings Hockey – 94.1 The Rock
Catch the games with the Voice of the Wings, Jay Kleinknecht
2/24 – at Bismarck – 7:15pm
2/25 – at Bismarck – 7:15pm
3/3 – vs Austin – 7:15pm
3/4 – vs Austin – 7:15pm
3/10 – at Minnesota Wilderness – 7:05pm
3/11 – at Minnesota Wilderness – 7:05pm
3/17 – vs Minnesota Wilderness – 7:15pm
3/18 – vs Minnesota Wilderness – 7:15pm
3/23 – vs Brookings – 7:15pm
3/24 – at Brookings – 7:05pm
3/31 – at Minnesota Magicians – 7:15pm
4/1 – at Minnesota Magicians – 7:05pm
4/7 – vs Brookings – 7:15pm
4/8 – at Brookings – 7:05pm

Northern State University Wolves Basketball – ESPN Radio 1420AM & 107.1FM
Catch the games with the Voice of the Wolves, Ben Root
2/22 – WBB vs Upper Iowa Univ & MBB vs Winona State Univ. – 6/8pm (NSIC Playoffs)

Presentation College Basketball – 106.7 Point FM
Catch the games with the Voice of the Saints, David Tukesbrey
2/22 – WBB at Valley City State Univ. – 7pm (NSAA Playoffs)
2/23 – MBB at Bellevue Univ. – 6pm (NSAA Playoffs)

Aberdeen Central Basketball – 930 KSDN 102.1 FM
Catch all the boys games with the Voice of the Golden Eagles, Gene Reich on KSDN and select girls games on ESPNAberdeen.com
2/21 – BBB vs Brookings – 7pm

2/27 – GBB vs Mitchell (D3AA Playoffs) – 7pm

2/28 – BBB at Pierre (D3AA Playoffs) – 7pm

Aberdeen Roncalli Basketball – Pheasant Country 103.7
Catch the games with the Voice of the Cavaliers, Scott Solberg

2/21 – GBB vs Tiospa Zina – 6pm (Playoffs in Sisseton)
2/23 – GBB vs Milbank/Britton-Hecla winner – 7:30pm (if Roncalli wins Tuesday)
2/24 – BBB vs Mobridge-Pollock – 8pm

Aberdeen Christian Knights & District 2B Playoff Basketball – Sunny 97.7
Catch the games on Sunny with Darren Nutt

2/21 – GBB – District 2B Semis (Langford vs Warner & Leola/Frederick vs Northwestern) – 6:30/8pm
2/23 – GBB – District 2B Finals – 7pm
2/24 – BBB at Northwestern – 8pm

Regional Playoff Basketball – 94.1 The Rock
2/21 – GBB – Faulkton at Ipswich – 7pm
2/23 – GBB – District 3B Finals in Bowdle – 7pm

Leave a Reply